**Click Here**

Annur Humaira Bt Mohd Rafauzi

My Baby Growing

 BabyFetus Ticker

Our Anniversary

Thursday, January 5, 2012

..:: This Is A Prove of Myself Getting Bored ::..

Salam y buenas tardes todo el mundo ( good evening everybody )...

Practice makes perfect rite.... I've decided to practicing my Spanish Language n try to improve my skill as well...so, for that I bought Spanish Made Easy book written by Diego A. Agundez...since I took course of Spanish Language Level 1 & 2 in  USM , unfortunately,just half way...but now been almost 2 years I never try to used any single word..and I was forget most of word, comprehension, grammar n so on...indeed, lately I got awareness of my "lazy-bump"..then I start everything back...from zero ( de cero )

1st step is, I watche Telenovela from Mexico, Colombia n any other countries which have Spanish Language as their Official Language..almost everyday..(boring oke)

2nd - open my old Spanish dictionary to find words n then try to memorized one my one...( like a primary school kids )

3rd - this new book Spanish Made Easy  as an alternative way... finally my lovely Google Translate web..( some of sentences turn so funny hahaha) n annoying too...LOL

 I dunno why..but i found Spanish Language is really interesting language compared to others..their pronounce..words...all interesting...ALL THIS, BCOZ I FEEL SO BORED...

Besides that,  I got a syndrome too...when I feel down...my self simply get bored...insomnia...impatient...fuking bad temper ( this is a damn shiit ) n (i hate this part) myself easy to cry..

 I wish i can say that...

I can't let my self  lost...I really hv to do sumthing rather than watching TV, surf internet...THATS REALLY BORING OKE...my alternative way is, transform my self to be better than now...and this is a result ----> Learning Spanish Language again...yeay..fight wit my emotion...i need to get up..fin..

p/s - pls don't be annoyed wit me..I know I'm a boring person...but I do what I want..when I feel like it... I wrote things which I like it very much...( recite Quran, yes i did it too )...

Ya Allah, pls help me to get over this feelin...emotion..probs...I need to move on..without nothing can stop me pls... 



9 comments:

anymz said...

seronok kalau pandai ckp bahasa asing ni kan?..masa akak di china kalangan warga negro di sana byk yg berckp dlm bahasa france..

psst
kalau nak beli accesories nanti fatiha pegi ke onelink di guangzhou tu.melambak2 brgan pompuan di sana.mcm2 ada dan murah2..

difficult easy. said...

belajar spanish?? best tak? huhu.

FatihaNur said...

k.anymz - tq kak...onelink kat guangzhou...great info...yes..

d.e - best sesangat...

Cik SHiNJU said...

Holla... (tetiba jek) ;p

I'm a boring person too.. :-I

FatihaNur said...

hola cik shinju...hehe naseb bek ade geng...huhu

FIFIEY LYCHEE MARATION said...

fun enough when u started to learn bahasa asing!:)

FatihaNur said...

bored dowh...i cant think properly for now...

Dom said...

como esta tu? come on..U know how o find me...don't hiding anything from me..I know everything bout u...

Remember our deal..sadness is beautiful..loneliness that's tragical..u not alone..never..

FatihaNur said...

muy bien dom, this is not a right time to tell u my prob...maybe later..tq for ur concern..

anyway, i never forget bout that..see my tagline???

try

click tau